Robert Donat
William Friese-Greene
Margaret Johnston
Edith Harrison Friese-Greene
Maria Schell
Helena Friese-Greene
Renée Asherson
Miss Tagg
Richard Attenborough
Jack Carter
Robert Beatty
Lord Beaverbrook
Martin Boddey
Sitter in Bath Studio
Edward Chapman
Father in Family Group
John Charlesworth
Graham Friese-Greene
Maurice Colbourne
Bride's Father in wedding group
Roland Culver
1st Company Promoter
John Howard Davies
Maurice Friese-Greene
Michael Denison
Reporter
Joan Dowling
Maggie
Henry Edwards
Fox Talbot's Butler
Mary Ellis
Nell Collings
Marjorie Fielding
Elderly Viscountess
Robert Flemyng
Doctor
Leo Genn
Maida Vale Doctor
Marius Goring
House Agent
Everley Gregg
Bridegroom's Mother
Joyce Grenfell
Mrs Claire
Robertson Hare
Kathleen Harrison
Mother in Family Group
William Hartnell
Recruiting Sergeant
Joan Hickson
Mrs Stukely
Thora Hird
Doctor's Housekeeper
Stanley Holloway
Broker's Man
Patrick Holt
Michael Hordern
Official Receiver
Jack Hulbert
Holborn Policeman
Sid James
Army Sergeant
Glynis Johns
May Jones
Mervyn Johns
Goitz
Barry Jones
Peter Jones
Industry Man
James Kenney
Kenneth Friese-Greene
Ann Lancaster
Bridesmaid in Wedding Group
Herbert Lomas
Warehouse Manager
John Longden
Speaker in Connaught Rooms
Bessie Love
Bride's Mother in Wedding Group
Miles Malleson
Orchestra Conductor
Garry Marsh
Company Promoter
Muir Mathieson
Sir Arthur Sullivan
A.E. Matthews
Old Gentleman
Bernard Miles
Cousin Alfred
Richard Murdoch
John McCallum
David Oake
Claude Friese-Greene
Laurence Olivier
Police Constable 94-B
Cecil Parker
1st Platform Man
Frank Pettingell
Bridegroom's Father in Wedding Group
Norman Pierce
Eric Portman
Arthur Collings
Dennis Price
Harold
Michael Redgrave
Mr. Lege
Peter Reynolds
Bridegroom in Wedding Group
Margaret Rutherford
Lady Pond
Janette Scott
Ethel Friese-Greene
Ronald Shiner
Fairground Barker
Sheila Sim
Nursemaid
Oda Slobodskaya
Soloist at Bath Concert
John Stuart
2nd Platform Man at Connaught
Marianne Stone
Bride in Wedding Group
Basil Sydney
William Fox-Talbot
Ernest Thesiger
Earl
Sybil Thorndike
David Tomlinson
Lab Asst
Cecil Trouncer
John Rudge
Michael Trubshawe
Peter Ustinov
Frederick Valk
Maurice Guttenburg
Amy Veness
Grandmother in Wedding Group
Charles Victor
Kay Walsh
Hotel Receptionist
Norman Watson
Doctor in Connaught Rooms
Emlyn Williams
Bank Manager
Harcourt Williams
Tom
Googie Withers
Joan Young
Glove Shop Colleague
John Sharp
Film Society Member (uncredited)
T. Hopewell Ash
Art Direction
John Bryan
Production Design
Arthur Ibbetson
Assistant Camera
George Minassian
Camera Technician
Jack Cardiff
Director of Photography
Joan Bridge
Other
Julia Squire
Costume Designer
Nora Bentley
Hairdresser
Harold Fletcher
Makeup Artist
R. Howard Cricks
Thanks
Cliff Owen
Assistant Director
Max Varnel
John Boulting
Director
Richard Best
Editor
John Redway
Casting Director
Ronald Neame
Producer
Bob McNaught
Production Manager
Conductor
William Alwyn
Original Music Composer
Harold V. King
Sound Director
Herbert J. Bird
Sound Mixer
Ray Allister
Book
Eric Ambler
Screenplay
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
¿No encuentras una película o serie? Inicia sesión para crearla:
Iniciar sesión
Regístrate
¿Quieres puntuar o añadir este elemento a una lista?
¿No eres miembro?
Regístrate y únete a la comunidad