Conrad L. Hall

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday June 21, 1926

Day of Death January 4, 2003 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia

Also Known As

  • Conrad Hall
  • Conrad Lafcadio Hall

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Conrad Lafcadio Hall (June 21, 1926 – January 6, 2003) was a French Polynesian-born American cinematographer. For his work he garnered a number of awards, including three Academy Awards and three BAFTA Awards.

Camera

2002
1999
1998
1998
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1988
1987
1977
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1960
1960
1958
1955

Acting

2010
2010
2006
2000
1992
1970
1954

Crew

2002
1969

Writing

1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login