Harry Styles

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-02-01 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Redditch, Worcestershire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Hazza

Login to report an issue

Biography

Harry Edward Styles (born 1 February 1994) is an English singer and songwriter. His musical career began in 2010 as a solo contestant on the British music competition series The X Factor. Following his elimination early on, he was brought back to join the boy band One Direction, which went on to become one of the best-selling boy bands of all time.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1999
1993
1975
1959

Production

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login