Series Cast 258

  1. Ben Browder

    Ben Browder

    John Crichton (90 Episodes)

  2. Claudia Black

    Claudia Black

    Aeryn Sun (90 Episodes)

  3. Anthony Simcoe

    Anthony Simcoe

    Ka D'Argo (90 Episodes)

  4. Jonathan Hardy
  5. Lani John Tupu

    Lani John Tupu

    Pilot (90 Episodes), Crais the Ogre (1 Episode), Captain Bialar Crais (27 Episodes)

  6. Gigi Edgley

    Gigi Edgley

    Chiana (76 Episodes)

  7. Wayne Pygram

    Wayne Pygram

    Scorpius (63 Episodes)

  8. Virginia Hey
  9. Melissa Jaffer

    Melissa Jaffer

    Female Pilot (1 Episode), Nilaam (1 Episode), Noranti (25 Episodes)

  10. Raelee Hill

    Raelee Hill

    Sikozu (24 Episodes)

  11. David Franklin

    David Franklin

    Lt. Meeklo Braca (12 Episodes), Capt. Meeklo Braca (9 Episodes)

  12. Tammy Macintosh
  13. Paul Goddard

    Paul Goddard

    Stark (12 Episodes)

  14. Kent McCord

    Kent McCord

    Jack Crichton (10 Episodes)

  15. Francesca Buller

    Francesca Buller

    M'Lee (1 Episode), ro-NA (2 Episodes), Raxil (1 Episode), Minister Akhna (4 Episodes)

  16. Matthew Newton

    Matthew Newton

    Ka Jothee (6 Episodes)

  17. Linda Cropper

    Linda Cropper

    Fento (1 Episode), Xhalax Sun (4 Episodes)

  18. Danny Adcock

    Danny Adcock

    Co-Kura Strappa (4 Episodes), T'raltixx (1 Episode)

  19. Nicholas Hope

    Nicholas Hope

    Akkor (3 Episodes), Kreetago (2 Episodes)

  20. Aaron James Cash

    Pa'u Bitaal (1 Episode), Dregon Carzenova (3 Episodes)

  21. John Adam

    Raa'Keel (1 Episode), Alien (1 Episode), Bekhesh (3 Episodes)

  22. Nicholas McKay

    Nicholas McKay

    Naj Gil (voice) (1 Episode), Cargn (voice) (3 Episodes), Tak (voice) (1 Episode)

  23. Thomas Holesgrove

    Diagnosan Tocot (1 Episode), Teurac (2 Episodes), Cargn (2 Episodes), Garth (1 Episode), Tak (1 Episode), Alcar (1 Episode), Wolesh (1 Episode), Vek (1 Episode), Moordil (1 Episode), Naj Gil (2 Episodes), Diagnosian Tocot / Plonek (1 Episode)

  24. Johanna Kerrigan

    Rorg (2 Episodes), Linfer (2 Episodes)

  25. Murray Bartlett
  26. Magda Szubanski

    Magda Szubanski

    Furlow (3 Episodes)

  27. Sandy Gore

    Sandy Gore

    Judge (1 Episode), Nurse Vreena (2 Episodes)

  28. Felicity Price
  29. Matt Day

    Matt Day

    Councilor Tyno (3 Episodes)

  30. Tina Bursill
  31. Bianca Chiminello
  32. Felix Williamson
  33. Jeremy Sims

    Rorf (3 Episodes)

  34. Claudia Karvan

    Claudia Karvan

    Natira (3 Episodes)

  35. Amy Salas

    Tauza (1 Episode), Skreeth (2 Episodes)

  36. Duncan Young

    Emperor Staleek (3 Episodes), Diagnosian (voice) (1 Episode), Axikor (1 Episode)

  37. Jonny Pasvolsky

    Jonny Pasvolsky

    Pennoch (3 Episodes)

  38. Christine Stephen-Daly
  39. Imogen Annesley

    Niem (2 Episodes)

  40. Anthony Hayes

    Anthony Hayes

    Wa (1 Episode), Molnon (2 Episodes)

  41. Richard Carter

    Richard Carter

    Kabaah (voice) (1 Episode), Ullom (1 Episode)

  42. Hugh Keays-Byrne

    Hugh Keays-Byrne

    Grunchlk (2 Episodes)

  43. Patrick Ward

    Zylar (2 Episodes), Ralnaht (1 Episode)

  44. Carmen Duncan
  45. Angie Milliken

    Angie Milliken

    Volmae (1 Episode), Yoz (voice) (1 Episode)

  46. Chris Haywood
  47. Grant Magee

    Jothee (2 Episodes)

  48. Jason Chong

    Jason Chong

    General Rahzaro (2 Episodes), E'Alet (1 Episode)

  49. Jason Clarke
  50. John Brumpton

    John Brumpton

    Katoya (1 Episode), B'Sogg (1 Episode)

  51. Hunter Perske

    Temmon (1 Episode), Bloy (1 Episode)

  52. Dominique Sweeny

    Thek / Kek (1 Episode), Yoz (1 Episode)

  53. Linal Haft

    Zelkin (2 Episodes)

  54. David Bowers

    Kurz (2 Episodes)

  55. Dwayne Fernandez

    Cresto (2 Episodes)

  56. Kerith Atkinson

    Kerith Atkinson

    Shreena (2 Episodes)

  57. Victoria Longley

    Neeyala (2 Episodes)

  58. Brian Carbee

    Lastren (2 Episodes)

  59. Shane Briant

    Shane Briant

    Kaarvok (1 Episode), Dr. Trayso Talnell (1 Episode)

  60. Paul Shedlowich

    Plint (2 Episodes)

  61. Marta Dusseldorp
  62. Steve Le Marquand

    Steve Le Marquand

    Oo-Nii (2 Episodes)

  63. Erika Heynatz
  64. Nicholas Hammond
  65. David Downer
  66. Dean O'Gorman

    Dean O'Gorman

    Zukash (2 Episodes)

  67. John Clayton

    Verell (1 Episode)

  68. Alex Dimitriades
  69. Tina Thomsen

    Tanga (1 Episode)

  70. Salvatore Coco

    Salvatore Coco

    Voodi (1 Episode)

  71. Paul Leyden
  72. David Bowers

    David Bowers

    Kurz (1 Episode)

  73. Darlene Vogel
  74. Elizabeth Alexander
  75. Matt Doran

    Matt Doran

    Markir Tal (1 Episode)

  76. Natalie Mendoza

    Natalie Mendoza

    Lishala (1 Episode)

  77. Anja Coleby

    Anja Coleby

    Ponara (1 Episode)

  78. Sacha Horler
  79. John Gregg

    Talyn Lyczac (1 Episode)

  80. Nic Bishop

    Nic Bishop

    Ghebb Dellos (1 Episode)

  81. Justine Saunders

    Altana (1 Episode)

  82. Shane Cortese

    Shane Cortese

    (1 Episode)

  83. Peter Kowitz

    Peter Kowitz

    Tarr (1 Episode)

  84. Olivia Pigeot

    Marella (1 Episode)

  85. Michela Noonan

    Michela Noonan

    Vyna (1 Episode)

  86. David Field

    David Field

    Ho'Ock (1 Episode)

  87. Lucy Bell

    Nurse Kelsa (1 Episode)

  88. Zoe Coyle

    Hassan (1 Episode)

  89. Basia A'Hern

    Cyntrina (1 Episode)

  90. Ivar Kants

    Gaashah (1 Episode)

  91. Max Phipps

    Max Phipps

    Pa'u Tuzak (1 Episode)

  92. Inge Hornstra

    Essk (1 Episode)

  93. Brett Stiller

    Brett Stiller

    Zerbat (1 Episode)

  94. Alan Cinis

    Officer Tarn (1 Episode)

  95. Noel Hodda
  96. John Bach

    John Bach

    Einstein (1 Episode)

  97. Colin Borgonon
  98. Lawrence Woodward
  99. Damian de Montemas
  100. Jodie Dry

    Kyona (1 Episode)

  101. Lisa Hensley

    Lisa Hensley

    Matala (1 Episode)

  102. Jeremiah Dupre

    Kyr (1 Episode)

  103. Zoe Dimakis

    Hontovek (1 Episode)

  104. Peter Knowles

    Evran (1 Episode)

  105. Ken Blackburn

    Hybin (1 Episode)

  106. Mark Slocum

    Sykaran (1 Episode)

  107. Peter Baroch

    Sykaran (1 Episode)

  108. Mary Mara

    Mary Mara

    Lyneea (1 Episode)

  109. Cayde Tasker

    Fostro (1 Episode)

  110. Boris Brkic

    Ryymax (1 Episode)

  111. Grant Bowler
  112. Wadih Dona

    Wadih Dona

    Tauvo Crais (1 Episode)

  113. Adrian Getley

    Nam Tar (1 Episode)

  114. Sarah Burns

    Kornata (1 Episode)

  115. Alison Fox

    Lo'Laan (1 Episode)

  116. Rhys Muldoon

    Rhys Muldoon

    Staanz (1 Episode)

  117. John Batchelor

    John Batchelor

    Kcrackic (1 Episode)

  118. Kate Raison
  119. Michael Beckley

    Hasko (1 Episode)

  120. Kevin Copeland

    Kevin Copeland

    Rokon (1 Episode)

  121. John O'Brien

    Kato-Re (1 Episode)

  122. Deni Gordon
  123. Tania Yuki

    Maid (1 Episode)

  124. Tiriel Mora

    Tiriel Mora

    Salis (1 Episode)

  125. Richard Sydenham

    Cobb (1 Episode)

  126. Albert Mensah

    Dialectic (1 Episode)

  127. Andy Cachia

    Technician (1 Episode)

  128. Richard White

    Thonn (1 Episode)

  129. Michael Tuahine

    Rhed (1 Episode)

  130. Stephen Leeder
  131. Marton Csokas

    Marton Csokas

    Br'Nee (1 Episode)

  132. Anna Lise Phillips
  133. Peter Scarf

    Das (1 Episode)

  134. Natasha Beaumont

    Natasha Beaumont

    Jannix (1 Episode)

  135. Rob Carlton

    Vija (1 Episode)

  136. Simone Kessell

    Simone Kessell

    Finzzi (1 Episode)

  137. Dean Nottle

    Policeman (1 Episode)

  138. Matthew Le Nevez
  139. Gavin Robins

    Cargn (1 Episode), Keedva (1 Episode)

  140. Alyson Standen

    Alyson Standen

    Ennixx (1 Episode)

  141. John Clardidge

    Assassin (1 Episode)

  142. Peter Carroll

    Peter Carroll

    Gahv (1 Episode)

  143. Tyler Coppin

    Tyler Coppin

    Robert Schelmacher (1 Episode), Sheriff (1 Episode)

  144. Malcolm Kennard

    Malcolm Kennard

    Meelak (1 Episode)

  145. Skye Wansey

    Skye Wansey

    Varla (1 Episode)

  146. Simon Bossell

    Nerri (1 Episode)

  147. Adrian Brown

    Gan (1 Episode)

  148. Leeanna Walsman

    Leeanna Walsman

    Borlik (1 Episode)

  149. Dan Spielman
  150. Marshall Napier
  151. Terry Serio
  152. Lisa Griffiths

    Belima (1 Episode)

  153. Rebecca Gibney
  154. Robert Bruning
  155. Ian Bliss
  156. Tux Akindoyeni
  157. Stephanie Jacobsen
  158. William Zappa
  159. Susan Lyons

    Susan Lyons

    Sierjna (1 Episode)

  160. Mark Mitchell
  161. Tamblyn Lord

    Tamblyn Lord

    Fe'Tor (1 Episode)

  162. Laura Keneally

    Laura Keneally

    Theladh (1 Episode)

  163. Anthony Martin

    Mitols (1 Episode)

  164. Milan Keyser

    Sarl (1 Episode)

  165. Jaye Paul

    Heska Tinaco (1 Episode)

  166. Ray Anthony

    Alcar (1 Episode)

  167. Kate Beahan

    Kate Beahan

    Hubero (1 Episode)

  168. Alexandra Fowler
  169. Ben Mendelsohn

    Ben Mendelsohn

    Sko (1 Episode)

  170. Sean Taylor

    Lt. Reljik (1 Episode)

  171. Lewis Fitz-Gerald
  172. Royston Innes

    PK Doctor (1 Episode)

  173. Nick Frisina

    Medic (1 Episode)

  174. Sheridan Rynne

    Brenna (1 Episode)

  175. Terrence Hepburn

    Armak (1 Episode)

  176. Peter Whittle

    Ilkog (1 Episode)

  177. Bob Nisevic

    Nukana (1 Episode)

  178. Mark McCannon

    Grudek #1 (1 Episode)

  179. Kim De Lury

    Tarnat (1 Episode)

  180. Jack Finsterer

    Gleeg (1 Episode)

  181. Alan Flower

    Frool (1 Episode)

  182. Ross Newton

    Ross Newton

    Sloggard (1 Episode)

  183. Teo Gebert

    Teo Gebert

    Weldon (1 Episode)

  184. John Schwarz

    Bintog (1 Episode)

  185. Lee Jay Klomp

    Coreeshi (1 Episode)

  186. Bruce Spence
  187. Shardyn Fahey Leigh

    Boy (1 Episode)

  188. Barry Otto

    Barry Otto

    Dr. Tumii (1 Episode)

  189. Sara Groen

    Mujombre (1 Episode)

  190. Kelly Butler

    Kelly Butler

    Selva (1 Episode)

  191. Susan Prior

    Susan Prior

    Kiryah (1 Episode)

  192. Nadia Townsend
  193. Louise Fox

    Dot Levy (1 Episode)

  194. Kosta Doukas

    Deputy (1 Episode)

  195. Geoff Morrell

    Geoff Morrell

    T.R. Holt (1 Episode)

  196. Paula Arundell

    Paula Arundell

    Talikaa (1 Episode)

  197. Chris Pitman

    Trader (1 Episode)

  198. Walter Grkovic

    Outurak (1 Episode)

  199. Blair Venn

    Macton (1 Episode)

  200. Rachel Gordon

    Lo'Laan (1 Episode)

  201. Peter Lamb

    Peter Lamb

    Rekka (1 Episode)

  202. Peter Fenton

    Negotiator (1 Episode)

  203. Nick Tate
  204. Mike Duncan
  205. Rel Hunt

    Rel Hunt

    Karohm (1 Episode)

  206. Ben Dalton

    Ben Dalton

    Zepa (1 Episode)

Series Crew 99

Editing

  1. Nicholas Holmes

    Editor (68 Episodes)

  2. Neil Thumpston

    Editor (27 Episodes)

  3. Wayne LeClos

    Editor (18 Episodes)

  4. Mark Perry

    Editor (11 Episodes)

  5. Suresh Ayyar

    Editor (4 Episodes)

  6. Martin Connor

    Editor (4 Episodes)

  7. Minh-Tam Nguyen

    Editor (2 Episodes)

  8. Marcus D'Arcy

    Editor (1 Episode)

  9. Deborah Peart

    Editor (1 Episode)

Lighting

  1. Martin Perrott

    Gaffer (2 Episodes)

Writing

  1. David Kemper

    Writer (90 Episodes)

  2. Justin Monjo

    Writer (15 Episodes)

  3. Richard Manning

    Writer (10 Episodes)

  4. Rockne S. O'Bannon

    Rockne S. O'Bannon

    Writer (10 Episodes)

  5. Grant McAloon

    Writer (4 Episodes)

  6. Carleton Eastlake

    Writer (4 Episodes)

  7. Ro Hume

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  8. Matt Ford

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  9. Mark Saraceni

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  10. Sally Lapiduss

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  11. Naren Shankar

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  12. Harry Werksman

    Writer (3 Episodes)

  13. David Peckinpah

    Writer (2 Episodes)

  14. Lili Taylor

    Lili Taylor

    Writer (2 Episodes)

  15. Doug Heyes, Jr.

    Story (1 Episode), Writer (2 Episodes)

  16. Nan Hagan

    Writer (2 Episodes)

  17. Ben Browder

    Ben Browder

    Writer (2 Episodes)

  18. Babs Greyhosky

    Writer (2 Episodes)

  19. Steve Worland

    Writer (1 Episode)

  20. Tom Blomquist

    Writer (1 Episode)

  21. Peter Neale

    Writer (1 Episode)

  22. Michael Cassutt

    Writer (1 Episode)

  23. Emily Skopov

    Emily Skopov

    Writer (1 Episode)

  24. David Wilks

    Writer (1 Episode)

  25. Michael Miller

    Writer (1 Episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page