Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles S. Gould.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1903-07-13

Day of Death 1964-08-16

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Gold
  • Charles Gould
  • Chas. Gould

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1957 Leave It to Beaver (3 episodes)Assistant Director
1957 Jeanne Eagels Assistant Director
1956 Battle Stations Assistant Director
1955 Jungle Moon Men Director
1955 Pirates of Tripoli Assistant Director
1954 Masterson Of Kansas Assistant Director
1954 The Law vs. Billy the Kid Assistant Director
1954 The Miami Story Assistant Director
1954 Gunfighters of the Northwest Director
1953 The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd Director
1948 Last of the Wild Horses Assistant Director
1946 Tangier Assistant Director
1944 The Climax Assistant Director
1942 Mug Town Assistant Director
1935 Night Life of the Gods Assistant Director
1934 Romance in the Rain Assistant Director
1932 Murders in the Rue Morgue Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page