Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-07-31 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Alexis Merizalde Knapp
  • Alexis Knapp
  • Αλέξις Ναπ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexis Knapp hails from Allegheny in Pennsylvania. She worked as a model before breaking into acting, starting with small roles in Couples Retreat (2009) and Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010). She also came to public attention during a high-profile relationship with Ryan Phillippe, which ended in November 2010. In July 2011, Knapp gave birth to her first child, a girl named Kailani Merizalde Knapp. In 2012, Knapp starred as Alexis in the hit movie Project X (2012/I).

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page