Biography

Yuu Mizushima, born as Kenji Noda, is a Japanese voice actor.

Yuu Mizushima, born as Kenji Noda, is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1956-01-18

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Мидзусима Ю
  • Yu Mizushima
  • Yū Mizushima
  • Kenji Noda
  • 野田 憲司
  • 水島 裕

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Submarine Super 99(13 episodes) as Gorō Oki
Super Mario World: Mario to Yoshi no Bouken Land as Luigi
2015 Cyborg 009 vs Devilman as Chang Changku (voice)
1989 Neo Tokyo as Sugioka Tsutomu (segment "Kōji Chūshi Meirei") (voice)
1988 GodMars: Untold Legend of Seventeen as Takeru Myoujin (voice)
1988 Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods as Loki (voice)
1987 Arbitrarily Polar Bear as Daichan
1987 Take the X Train as Toru Nishihara (voice)
1987 Magical Girl Club Quartet: Alien X from A Zone as Shō Yūki / Toshiro Ōtomo (voices)
1987 Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris as Jäger (voice)
1987 Black Magic M-66 as Leakey (voice)
1987 Digital Devil Story - Goddess Reborn as Akemi Nakajima (voice)
1986 Guyver: Out of Control as Sho Fukamachi / Guyver I (voice)
1986 Super Mario Brothers: Great Mission to Rescue Princess Peach as Luigi (voice)
1986 Charming Figures of the Magical Girl Trio as Riki Muroi / Shō Yūki / Toshio Ōtomo (voices)
1985 Fire Tripper as Shukumaru (voice)
1985 Kimagure Orange Road: Shonen Jump Special as Kyōsuke (voice)
1985 Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye as Toshio Otomo
1985 Emi Magique(9 episodes) as Shou Yuuki
1984 Creamy Mami: Forever Once More as Toshio Otomo (voice)
1984 Tale of the Earth as Will (voice)
1984 Persia, the Magic Fairy(2 episodes) as Riki Muroi
1983 Magical Angel Creamy Mami(57 episodes) as Toshio Ōtomo
1982 Tokimeki Tonight(34 episodes) as Shun Makabe
1982 Tokimeki Tonight(34 episodes) as Shun Makabe (voice)
1981 Six God Combination Godmars(4 episodes) as Mars/Takeru Myoujin (voice)
1981 Beast King GoLion(52 episodes) as Isamu Kurogane (voice)
1978 One Million-Year Trip: Bander Book as Bander
1977 Chōdenji Machine Voltes V(40 episodes) as Kentaro Go / Ragooru (voices)
1975 Super Sentai(48 episodes) as Aigallon (voice)
1963 Astro Boy(0 episodes) as Rock

Camera

1985 Dream Star Button Nose(2 episodes)Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page