Biography

Reymonde Amsallem is an Israeli film and television actress.

Reymonde Amsallem is an Israeli film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1978-07-19

Place of Birth Jerusalem, Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raymonde Amsalem
  • Raymonde Amsellem
  • Reymond Amsalem
  • Reymond Amsellem
  • Reymonde Amsalem
  • Reymonde Amsellem

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Day the Earth Shook (7 episodes) as Professor Emmanuel
2019 The Spy (3 episodes) as Zeinab Al Hafez
2014 Apples from the Desert as Victoria
2013 Kidon
2013 Tam idan hatmimut
2012 The Attack as Siham jaafari
2011 My Lovely Sister as Mary
2011 Obsession as Malka
2010 Bein HaShmashot
2009 Lebanon as Lebanese Mother
2009 The Assassin Next Door as Bathhouse Attendant
2008 Seven Minutes in Heaven as Galia
2007 Rendition as Layla Fawal
2006 ג'אנם ג'אנם as La peintre

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page