Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1923-04-30

Day of Death 2006-02-03

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Albert Lewis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Goodbye, America as Himself
2006 Midnight Blue: Vol. 5: Porn King
2004 Ramones: Raw as Himself
2001 Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy as Himself
1996 South Beach Academy as Uncle Gene
1994 Baseball (9 episodes) as Voice
1994 Car 54, Where Are You? as Leo Schnauzer
1991 Coney Island as Commentator
1991 Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1 episode)
1991 Grampire as Vernon Cooger
1989 Fright House as Captain Levi
1989 Grampa's More Silly Scaries as Grampa
1989 Howard Stern's U.S. Open Sores as Himself
1989 Grampa's Sci-Fi Hits. as Grampa
1988 Grampa's Silly Scaries as Grampa
1988 Grampa’s Monster Movies as Grampa
1988 Bum Rap as Mr. Wolfstadt
1988 Married to the Mob as Joe Russo
1988 Save the Dog!
1987 Comic Cabby
1981 Best of the West (2 episodes)
1981 The Munsters' Revenge as Grandpa Dracula
1980 Used Cars as Judge Harrison
1978 Taxi (1 episode)
1975 White House Madness as Judge Cirrhosis
1974 Black Starlet as Sam Sharp
1974 Death Wish as Guard at Hotel Lobby
1973 The Night Strangler as Tramp
1971 They Might Be Giants as Messenger
1970 The Boatniks as Bert
1969 They Shoot Horses, Don't They? as Turkey
1969 Love, American Style (1 episode)
1968 Here's Lucy (1 episode)
1966 Munster, Go Home! as Grandpa Munster
1965 Lost in Space (1 episode) as Zalto
1965 Green Acres (1 episode)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1964 The Munsters (70 episodes) as Grandpa
1964 The World of Henry Orient as Store Owner
1960 Route 66 (3 episodes)
1960 Pretty Boy Floyd as Machine Gun Manny
1958 Naked City (4 episodes)
1957 Decoy (1 episode)
1955 The Phil Silvers Show (2 episodes)
1953 The United States Steel Hour (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page