Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 2003-02-04 (18 years old)

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Lars Edvin Folke Ryding

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lars Edvin Folke Ryding is a Swedish actor. He debuted in the TV series Mannen under trappan in 2009. Since then Ryding has acted in several other production like Fröken Frimans krig, Kronjuvelerna, The Stig-Helmer story, Gåsmamman, and several of the films about Annika Bengtzon produced in 2011. He rose to fame internationally with the leading role in the 2021 Netflix show Young Royaks, where he plays the character Prince Wilhelm. He had leading voice role in the Danish Children's animated film Resan till Fjäderkungens rike.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login