Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1922-11-27 (98 years old)

Place of Birth Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Jacqueline Jane White

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jacqueline Jane White (born November 27, 1922) is an American actress.

Acting

1952
1950
1950
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login