Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Axelrod.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1949-05-29

Place of Birth New York, New York City, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Myron Mensah
  • Myron Mensc
  • Axel Roberts

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tales of Frankenstein as Dinu
2018 The Blazing World as Messenger
2015 Bagboy as Terry Bruge-Hiplo
2012 Mommy's Little Monster as Dr. Aberdeen
2010 Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (1 episode) as Terry Bruge-Hiplo
2009 The Revenant as Racially Confused Veteran
2008 Safety First: The Rise of Women! as Narrator
2006 The Eden Formula as Wally
2004 The Last Shot as Man
2003 Exorcism as Dark Prince
2003 Deep Freeze as Lenny
2000 18 Wheels of Justice (1 episode)
1996 Profiler (1 episode)
1996 Big Bad Beetleborgs (1 episode)
1995 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie as Lord Zedd (voice)
1995 Fatal Pursuit as Billy
1995 Tornado Run as Don Pinsley
1994 Spider-Man (3 episodes)
1993 Beyond Fear as Vince Paige
1993 Power Rangers (103 episodes) as Finster (voice) (145 episodes) as Lord Zedd (voice)
1993 Rule No. 3 as Mark
1991 F.A.R.T.: The Movie as Minister
1991 The Killers Edge as Restaurant Robber
1990 Chance
1990 Repo Jake as King
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Fortress of Amerikkka as Gun Store Salesman
1989 Midnight as Ozzie
1989 The Lords of Magick as Pea Prince
1989 American Rampage as Coroner
1988 The Blob as Jennings
1988 The Big Turnaround as Guerro
1987 Assassination as Finney
1987 Alien Private Eye as Scunge
1986 Sorority House Massacre as Larry
1986 Murphy's Law as Marty, the Hotel Desk Clerk
1985 Alice in Wonderland (1 episode) as Frog Footman as Frog Footman
1985 Amazing Stories (1 episode)
1985 Victims!
1984 Hunter (1 episode)

Writing

1991 F.A.R.T.: The Movie Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page