Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1938-08-16 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shin'ichirô Sawai
  • 澤井信一郎
  • Shin'ichirō Sawai

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Shinichirô Sawai.

Directing

2007
2003
2002
1998
1995
1993
1991
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1974
1973
1970

Writing

2002
1998
1995
1987
1984
1977
1976
1975
1975
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page