Biography

We don't have a biography for José Guardiola.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1921-12-07

Day of Death 1988-05-10

Place of Birth Jumilla, Murcia, España

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • José García Guardiola

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 Policía as Don Ramón
1985 Marbella as Patrick
1984 The Holy Innocents as Señorito de la Jara
1983 El E.T.E. y el Oto
1975 Leonor
1974 Cuando los niños vienen de Marsella as Rufino Sánchez
1974 Tocata y fuga de Lolita as Ramiro Meana (voice) (uncredited)
1974 I Hate My Body as Sacerdote
1973 The Vampires' Night Orgy as Boris, the Major
1970 Transplant of a Brain as Vittorio Lamberti
1969 A Bullet for Sandoval
1966 Texas, Adios as McLeod
1965 Hands of A Gunfighter as John Carter
1964 La boda
1963 The Ceremony as Gate Guard
1963 Carta a una mujer as Germán Hernández 'El Asturias'
1958 Die Sklavenkarawane as Abu el Mot
1958 Malinconico autunno as Giacomo
1958 Spanish Affair as Antonio
1957 Agguato a Tangeri as Pistolero
1956 La gata
1955 El cerco as Conrado
1955 Cursed Mountains
1954 Los ases buscan la paz as Yanos
1951 Surcos as Theater audience member
1950 Cuentos de la Alhambra

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page