Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1880-10-24

Day of Death 1931-04-09 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Crystal City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Paul William Santschi
  • William T. Santschi
  • Wm. T. Santschi
  • W.T. Santschi
  • W. T. Santschi
  • William Santschi
  • Bill Santschi
  • Wm. T. Santshi
  • Thomas Santschi
  • Paul W. Santschi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tom Santschi was an American leading man and character actor of the silent film era. Additionally, he directed numerous films during the mid 1910s.

Acting

1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1921
1921
1920
1919
1919
1919
1918
1918
1917
1917
1916
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1910
1910
1909
1909

Directing

1915
1910

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login