Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1926-09-02

Day of Death 2004-10-17 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Roma, Italy

Also Known As

  • Francesco Prosperi
  • Frank Shannon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Franco Prosperi was an Italian filmmaker. He initially worked as an assistant director, mostly with Mario Bava.

Directing

1983
1982
1982
1980
1978
1978
1976
1974
1973
1972
1970
1970
1967
1967
1966
1963
1961
1961
1960

Writing

1988
1987
1985
1973
1967
1966
1964
1963
1963
1961
1961
1961

Production

1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login