Biography

We don't have a biography for Victor Cavallo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1947-01-01

Day of Death 2000-01-21

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vittorio Vitolo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 Roman Summer
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Luigi "Cimicetto" Olivieri
1999 Excellent Cadavers as Totò Riina
1998 Ultimo (6 episodes) as Salvatore "Totò" Partanna as Salvatore Partanna
1998 Shooting the Moon
1998 Amiche davvero!!
1997 Porzus as Scabbia
1995 Who Killed Pasolini? as Antonio Pelosi
1995 Mollo tutto as fornitore di mozzarelle di Giacobetti
1994 L'amico immaginario as Dino
1993 OcchioPinocchio as Il direttore del cronicato
1993 The Great Pumpkin as Don Annibale
1990 Towards Evening as Pippo
1990 Piedipiatti as Proietti, detto "Er Soffia"
1990 Everybody's Fine as Le balayeur près de la Fontaine de Trevi
1989 Burro as Prete
1988 Dial: Help
1988 Gli Invisibili as Maurizio
1986 Department Store as Signor Carotti
1985 Big Deal After 20 Years as Cameriere
1983 Lontano da dove as Giacomini
1983 The Moon in the Gutter
1982 Long Live the Seal as imbianchino
1981 Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man as Adelfo
1981 Habibi, amor mío

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page