Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-06-18 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Ankara, Turkey

Also Known As

  • Kenan İmirzalıoğlu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kenan İmirzalıoğlu (born 18 June 1974) is a Turkish actor and former model. İmirzalıoğlu appeared in the action films Son Osmanlı Yandım Ali (The Last Ottoman: Knockout Ali) and Kabadayı (For Love and Honor). He returned to television in 2009 with the series Ezel and also starred in the action film Ejder Kapanı (Dragon Trap) directed by Uğur Yücel.

Kenan İmirzalioğlu's lineage came from Uzun Hasan's state who was a sultan of the Aq Qoyunlu dynasty, also known as the White Sheep Turkomans. He studied at Yıldız Technical University for the Math department. In 1997, he joined the Best Model of Turkey and came in first. In the same year, he joined the Best Model of the World and won. Then he drew attention of Osman Sınav who is producer and screenwriter and he took his first role for Osman Sınav's TV series called Deli Yürek as leading actor.

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2012
2012
2010
2009
2007
2007
2005
2004
2003
2001
1999

Crew

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login