Biography

We don't have a biography for Semyon Farada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1933-12-31

Day of Death 2009-08-20

Place of Birth Moscow

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Semjon Farada
  • Семен Фарада
  • Семён Фарада

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 The Musicians from Bremen
1995 The Fatal Eggs as Gloomy
1994 Русское чудо as Эй
1994 Русское чудо
1993 Русский Бизнес
1992 Ladies' Man 2
1992 Shakh's Diamonds
1992 Великое замыкание, или Детонатор
1991 Crazies as A Russian secret agent in Austria
1991 Tyoma's Childhood
1990 The Parrot Speaking Yiddish as Chaimovich
1989 Entrance to Labyrinth
1989 Private Detective, or Operation Cooperation as Italian
1989 The Criminal Quartet as Informer
1989 Созвездие Козлотура
1988 Француз
1988 Убить дракона as Музыкант
1986 A Million in a Wedding Basket as Velutto
1986 Исключения без правил as Валюшин (новелла: Голос)
1986 От зарплаты до зарплаты
1986 Как стать счастливым
1985 After the Rain, on Thursday as Babadur
1985 My Friend Ivan Lapshin
1984 Before We Part as Akhverdyev
1984 Doctor Aybolit as Barmaley (voice)
1984 The Secret of Gretha Villa as Golovastik
1984 Formula of Love as Маргадон
1982 The House That Swift Built
1982 Magicians as Guest from South
1981 Be My Husband as посетитель ресторана
1980 The Garage as Trombon player
1980 Приключения капитана Врунгеля(13 episodes) as Джулико Бандитто
1979 Adventures of Captain Wrongel as Gangsterito (voice)
1979 That Munchhausen as Commander-in-Chief
1978 The Duenna as Pedro
1977 Risk - Blagorodnoye Delo
1974 Stop Potapov!

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page