Biography

Leonid Isaakovich Yarmolnik is a Soviet and Russian actor and film producer.

Leonid Isaakovich Yarmolnik is a Soviet and Russian actor and film producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1954-01-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonid Yarmolnik
  • Леонид Ярмольник

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Odessa
2016 Butterflies as himself
2016 Night Guards as Mayor Gamayun
2015 The Translator
2013 No Love in the City 3 as Otets Igorya
2013 Sherlock Holmes
2013 Hard to Be a God as Don Rumata
2012 We Are Family as Bronislav
2011 The Real Tale as Koschei the Deathless / Boris Koshcheev
2010 Love and the City 2 as Отец Игоря
2007 Лузер as Himself
2006 Countdown as Mole
2006 Relations as Monia
2004 My Step Brother Frankenstein as Yulij
2000 The Musicians from Bremen
1998 Перекресток as Алик
1996 Operation 'Happy New Year'! as Mavetsky
1995 Crusader
1995 Heads and Tails as Гоша
1993 Чтобы помнили (1 episode) as TV Host
1993 Nastya as прохожий со шляпой
1992 Болотная street, или Средство против секса
1991 Captain Blood: His Odyssey as Levasseur
1991 Crazies as Tikhon Zajtsev
1990 The Passport
1989 Ruanskaya Deva po Prozvishchu Pyshka
1989 Dve strely. Detektiv kamennogo veka
1988 Француз as Dyadya Seva
1988 Три лягушонка (Выпуск 2)
1988 Hell's Bells
1987 A Man from Boulevard des Capucines as One-eyed-cowboy
1987 Karik and Valya's Remarkable Adventures as District Militia Officer Frantsuzov
1987 Три лягушонка (Выпуск 1)
1986 Весёлая хроника опасного путешествия as Тифис
1986 Капитан «Пилигрима» as Харрис
1986 The Secret of the Snow Queen
1986 The Secret Agent’s End as Charlie
1985 Слонёнок заболел as doctor (voice) / врач (голос)
1985 About the Cat...
1985 Реквием по филею
1985 The Constellation of Love as Jester
1984 TASS Is Authorized to Declare... (10 episodes) as Гречаев, сотрудник КГБ, «ассистент режиссёра»
1984 Медный ангел
1984 Pippi Longstocking as Thief
1982 The Secret Agent's Return as Charlie
1982 Unexpected, Unforeseen as Aleksey
1982 Kafedra as Pasha Rubakin
1982 Look for a Woman as Maximan
1982 Inspector Losev
1981 A Fairy Tale Told at Night as Klaus
1981 Sashka as Kurt
1979 The Detective as Gnus
1979 During a Beautiful Childhood
1979 That Munchhausen as Theophil Munchhausen
1976 Spring Selection
1975 No Margin for Error
1975 Ваши права?

Production

2019 Odessa Producer
2016 Night Guards Producer
2013 Hard to Be a God Producer
2004 My Step Brother Frankenstein Producer
1998 Перекресток Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page