Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Suk-won.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1985-05-16

Place of Birth Incheon - South Korea

Official Site http://www.c-jes.com/ko/artist/about.asp?artist=22

Also Known As

  • Jeong Seok-won
  • 정석원
  • SeokWon Jeong
  • Seok-won Jeong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Race to Freedom: Um Bok-dong as Katsura
2019 Kingdom (2 episodes) as Cho Beom-il
2017 The Prison as Beom-mo
2015 The Tiger: An Old Hunter's Tale as Ryu
2015 The Long Way Home as Senior lieutenant
2014 Mr. Back (16 episodes) as Jung Yi-gun
2012 R2B: Return to Base as Choi Min-ho
2012 Haeundae Lovers (16 episodes) as Choi Joon-hyuk
2012 Rooftop Prince (20 episodes) as Woo Yong-sool
2011 Secrets, Objects as Lee Woo-sang
2011 Law of the Jungle (10 episodes)
2011 Ojakgyo Family (58 episodes) as Kim Je-ha
2011 The Beast as Kang Tae-hoon
2011 Midas (21 episodes) as Kang Jae-beom
2011 White Christmas (8 episodes) as Yoon Jong-il
2010 Dr. Champ (16 episodes) as Yoo Sang-bong
2009 Creating Destiny (31 episodes) as Jung Gyu-hwan
2009 Shining Inheritance (28 episodes) as Jin Young-seok
2008 Worlds Within (16 episodes) as Yoo Chi-han
2008 Fight (8 episodes) as cameo
2008 The Divine Weapon
2008 Public Enemy Returns
2008 King Sejong the Great (86 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page