Biography

We don't have a biography for Rik Van Nutter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1929-05-01

Day of Death 2005-10-15

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clyde Rogers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1979 Pacific Inferno as Dennis
1977 Foxbat as Crays
1967 Dynamite Joe as Dynamite Joe
1966 Un colpo da mille miliardi as Fraser
1965 Thunderball as Felix Leiter
1965 Seven Hours of Gunfire as Buffalo Bill Cody (as Clyde Rogers)
1965 Revenge of Ivanhoe as Ivanhoe
1962 Colussus and the Huns
1961 Romanoff and Juliet as Freddie
1960 We Like It Cold as Ufficiale tedesco
1960 Assignment: Outer Space as Ray Peterson (IZ41)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page