Nadja Regin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1931-12-02

Day of Death 2019-04-08 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Nis, Serbia, Yugoslavia

Also Known As

  • Nađa Regin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Belgrade, Serbia, Regin began acting at home and in Germany before moving to the UK in the mid-1950s.

She went on to act in several British movies before landing the role in From Russia With Love.

In the 1970s, Regin worked for companies such as Rank Film and horror producers Hammer, selecting film scripts for production.

In 1980, she co-founded Honeyglen Publishing Ltd

Acting

1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1955
1955
1954
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login