Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-01-27 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Deptford, London, UK

Also Known As

  • P. H. Moriarty

Login to report an issue

Biography

P.H. Moriarty is a British actor best known for playing hard men and gangsters. He began acting late in life, having worked for many years in several professions including a boxer and a longshoresman. It was whilst working in the latter role that his film career started; a production company, shooting on the docks spotted him one day and asked him to act in their film. Moriarty's film credits include Guy Ritchie's feature film debut Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels, The Long Good Friday, Jaws 3-D and the Western-inspired sci-fi film Outland (1981). He also has starred in various British television programmes and TV movies.

Acting

2014
2007
2006
2005
2003
2001
2000
1998
1992
1992
1990
1989
1989
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login