Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Fields.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1969-05-12

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kim Fields Morgan
  • Kim Fields Freeman
  • Kim Fields Franklin
  • Kim Victoria Fields

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Merry Wishmas
2017 Wrapped Up In Christmas as Courtney Widmore
2017 Living the Dream (12 episodes) as Rhoda
2017 A Question of Faith as Theresa Newman
2017 Battle of the Network Stars (1 episode) as Herself
2015 Celebrity Family Feud (1 episode) as Herself
2014 For Better or For Worse as Roseanne
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Social Worker
2012 A Cross to Bear as Joan
2011 Monster Mutt
2008 Summer Showdown (12 episodes)
2008 The Cleaner (1 episode)
2005 Bow (1 episode)
2005 The Comeback (1 episode)
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2003 Eve (1 episode)
2001 The Facts of Life Reunion as Dorothy 'Tootie' Ramsey
2001 Good Day Live (1 episode)
2001 One on One (1 episode)
2001 The Division (2 episodes)
2001 Me & Mrs. Jones as Desiree
2000 Strong Medicine (1 episode)
2000 Hidden Blessings as Carrie McNichols
1999 Uninvited Guest as Mecca
1996 The Steve Harvey Show (1 episode)
1996 Kenan & Kel (2 episodes)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1996 C Bear and Jamal (18 episodes)
1993 Living Single (118 episodes) as Regine Hunter
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (2 episodes) as Monique
1987 The Facts of Life Down Under as Tootie Ramsy
1982 The Facts of Life Goes to Paris as Tootie Ramsey
1980 Children of Divorce as Denise Williams
1980 The Comeback Kid as Molly
1979 The Facts of Life (201 episodes) as Tootie Ramsey
1979 Roots: The Next Generations (7 episodes)
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (6 episodes) as Dorothy 'Tootie' Ramsey
1978 Mork & Mindy (1 episode)
1978 Baby, I'm Back (13 episodes)
1976 Battle of the Network Stars (2 episodes)
1974 Good Times (2 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

Directing

2011 Let's Stay Together (1 episode)Director
2006 Tyler Perry's House of Payne (28 episodes)Director
2001 Taina (2 episodes)Director
1999 The Jersey (1 episode)Director
1996 Kenan & Kel (10 episodes)Director
1993 Living Single (2 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page