Biography

We don't have a biography for Ross Hagen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1938-05-21

Day of Death 2011-05-07

Place of Birth Williams, Arizona, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leland Lando Lilly

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rebellious as Fred
2010 To Whom It May Concern: Ka Shen's Journey as Himself
2007 Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story as James Bridges
2006 Ray of Sunshine
2005 Murder on the Yellow Brick Road as Elwood Dick
2000 Sideshow as Sheriff
1999 The Kid with X-Ray Eyes as Patterson
1999 The Escort III as Detective Crank Gabovsky
1998 Storm Trooper as McCleary
1998 Invisible Dad as Stillwell
1997 Sexual Roulette as Marty
1996 Fugitive Rage as Ryker
1996 Night Shade as Detective Crank
1996 Over the Wire as Detective Jackson
1996 Illicit Dreams 2 as Brady
1995 Droid Gunner as Bartender
1995 Virtual Desire as Detective Crank
1995 Hard Bounty as Sheriff
1995 Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfold as Truck Driver
1995 Bikini Drive-In as Harry
1995 Midnight Tease II as John Donnelly
1994 Dinosaur Island as Capt. Jason Briggs
1992 The Media Madman as The Warden
1990 Blood Games as Midnight
1990 Click: The Calendar Girl Killer as Jack
1990 Alienator as Kol
1989 Marked for Murder as Tyrell
1989 Action U.S.A. as Drago
1988 Warlords as Beaumont
1988 B.O.R.N. as Buck Cassidy
1988 The Phantom Empire as Cort Eastman
1987 Commando Squad as Cowboy
1986 Star Slammer as Bantor
1986 Armed Response as Corey Thorton
1985 Avenging Angel as Ray Mitchell
1985 Reel Horror as Ross / Charlie Jacobs (archive footage)
1978 Night Creature as Ross
1975 Supercock as Seth Calhoun
1973 Bad Charleston Charlie as Charlie Jacobs
1973 Wonder Women as Mike Harber
1972 Melinda as Gregg Van
1972 Angels' Wild Women as Speed
1969 The Devil's Eight as Frank Davis
1969 The Side Hackers as Vince Rommel
1969 Mark of the Gun as Justin Kane
1968 The Mini-Skirt Mob as Jeff Logan
1968 The Hellcats as Monte
1968 Speedway as Paul Dado
1967 The Invaders (1 episode) as Perry (1 episode) as Jorden
1966 Daktari (88 episodes) as Bart Jason
1955 Gunsmoke (4 episodes)

Directing

2005 Murder on the Yellow Brick Road Director
1992 The Media Madman Director
1990 Click: The Calendar Girl Killer Director
1988 B.O.R.N. Director
1985 Reel Horror Director
1979 The Glove Director

Production

2005 Murder on the Yellow Brick Road Producer
1978 Night Creature Producer
1975 Supercock Producer
1973 Wonder Women Producer
1969 The Side Hackers Producer

Writing

1992 The Media Madman Writer
1988 B.O.R.N. Writer
1979 The Glove Story
1975 Supercock Original Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page