Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Faison.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1944-01-13

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mathew Faison
  • Matthew James Faison

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Eye of the Stalker as College Dean
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Texas Justice
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Roswell as General Ramey
1994 Moment of Truth: Cradle of Conspiracy as Mowry
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Surmak Ren
1992 Melrose Place (2 episodes)
1992 Bodies of Evidence (1 episode)
1992 Jack's Place (1 episode)
1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge as Hertz
1991 Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare as Springwood Teacher
1991 Lucy & Desi: Before the Laughter as Harry
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (2 episodes)
1990 They Came from Outer Space (1 episode) as Donald Dorrick
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as John Carnegie
1989 Taken Away as Judge
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I. (1 episode)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode) as Doctor
1989 The Case of the Hillside Stranglers as Judge George
1988 The Wonder Years (1 episode) as Salesman (1 episode) as City Hall Official
1987 Jake and the Fatman (1 episode)
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)
1986 The Richest Cat in the World as Doctor
1985 The Journey of Natty Gann as Buzz
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1985 Deadly Intentions as Judge
1985 Pray For Death as Sgt. Joe Daley
1984 Something About Amelia as Judge
1984 Blue Thunder (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (3 episodes) as Howard
1983 The Star Chamber as Judge Stoner
1983 M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers as Jack Sapunor
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Not in Front of the Children as Lawrence Holmes
1982 Family Ties (3 episodes)
1981 Falcon Crest (4 episodes)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1980 The Night the City Screamed as Dwight Nance
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)
1979 Hart to Hart (3 episodes)
1979 The Last Resort (1 episode)
1979 240-Robert (1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page