Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-12-02 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Also Known As

  • Zyu San Lai
  • Zhū Chénlì
  • 朱晨麗
  • 朱晨丽

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zhu was born in Suzhou, Jiangsu, China on 2 December 1987. When she was 16 she attended The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts and majored in ballet. She achieved a scholarship to John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, where she studied for her postgraduate work-study on ballet. When she returned to Hong Kong, she was recruited by the Hong Kong Ballet, Hong Kong's leading professional ballet company. Zhu is said by many to resemble TVB actress Fala Chen.

In 2011, Zhu entered the Miss Hong Kong 2011 beauty pageant as contestant #5, a local delegate. She won the title, as well as the awards Miss Trendy Vision and Most Popular Award.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login