Biography

We don't have a biography for Mikhail Kamenetskiy.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1924-07-17

Day of Death 2006-11-01

Place of Birth Gorodishhe, Kiev province, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Kamenetsky
  • Михаил Каменецкий
  • Михаил Абрамович Каменецкий
  • Mikhail Kamenetskiy
  • Mikhail Kamenetskij
  • Mihail Kamenetskiy
  • Mihail Kamenetskij

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1993 Муравьиный ёжик Director
1992 Sharman, Sharman! Director
1991 На чёрный день Director
1990 The Hedgehog Should Be Prickly? Director
1988 Карпуша Director
1984 Wolf and Calf Director
1982 Botsman i Popugay Director
1975 Новогодний ветер Director
1972 Заветная мечта Director
1969 Greedy Kuzma Director
1966 Car, Love and Mustard Director
1965 Чьи в лесу шишки? Director

Camera

1973 Aibolit And Barmaley Camera Operator
1959 Beloved Beauty Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page