Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur Roberts.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1938-08-10

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur David Roberts
  • Art Roberts

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ravenwolf Towers
2017 Legend of the Naked Ghost as Magician Father
2017 Oceans Rising as Mel
2016 A Father's Secret as Damon Evans
2015 I'll See You in My Dreams as Speed Dater 2
2013 Girl of Steel as Zor-El
2010 Dark Metropolis as Potentate XXXIV
2007 The Da Vinci Coed as Dr. Knowitall
2007 The Lair(31 episodes)
2006 The Mummy's Kiss: 2nd Dynasty as Professor Bramwell
2005 Hammerhead as Whitney Feder
2004 Gargoyle as Bishop
2004 Countess Dracula's Orgy of Blood as Lord Ruthven
2004 The Curse of the Komodo as Detective
2003 The Erotic Misadventures of the Invisible Man as Fredrick Wolf
2003 The Mummy's Kiss as Osiris
2001 Virtual Girl 2: Virtual Vegas as White
2001 Scrubs(1 episode)
2001 The Passion Network as Mr. Wheatley
1998 Air America(26 episodes) as Jenner
1998 Storm Trooper as Beckett
1998 Vice Academy Part 6 as TV Announcer
1998 Dangerous Invitation as Geoffrey
1998 Mom's Outta Sight as Mr. Price
1997 Masseuse 2 as Mr. Smith
1997 Rapid Assault as Captain O'Reilly
1997 Lebensborn as Dean Wagner
1997 Little Miss Magic as Mr. Vaughn
1997 Maximum Security as Warden Glover
1996 Demolition High as Johnson (uncredited)
1996 Black Rose of Harlem as Mills
1996 The Assault as Fredericks
1995 The Single Guy(1 episode)
1993 Illegal Entry: Formula for Fear as C.A. Wright
1989 Transylvania Twist as Hans N. Fritz
1989 Rush Week as (uncredited)
1988 Not of This Earth as Mr. Johnson
1986 Chopping Mall as Mr. Todd
1985 Hollywood Beat(1 episode)
1983 Revenge of the Ninja as Braden
1981 Deadly Vengeance
1979 Knots Landing(1 episode)
1979 The Bermuda Triangle as 1st Mate - Frigate
1978 Maneaters Are Loose! as Sheriff Rondel
1978 Up in Smoke as Arresting Officer
1977 CHiPs(2 episodes)
1977 Kingston: Confidential(1 episode)
1976 Spencer's Pilots(1 episode)
1973 The House That Cried Murder as David
1972 The Streets of San Francisco(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.