Biography

We don't have a biography for Georg H. Schnell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1878-04-11

Day of Death 1951-03-31

Place of Birth Tschifu (now Yantai), China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • G. H. Schnell
  • Georg Heinrich Schnell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1944 Nora as Bankpräsident
1944 The Punch Bowl as Mitglied der Bowlenrunde
1940 The Rothschilds
1940 Ein Mann auf Abwegen
1939 Das Gewehr über as Großkaufmann Thomson
1939 Das Recht auf Liebe as Oberst v. Kettler
1939 In letzter Minute as Kriminalbeamter
1939 Der Polizeifunk meldet
1939 Die Frau ohne Vergangenheit
1938 Die Nacht der Entscheidung as Vorsitzender des Londoner Syndikats
1938 Liebelei und Liebe as Direktor der Technischen Hochschule
1938 Stärker als die Liebe
1938 Am seidenen Faden as Dr. Klipper
1938 Die kleine und die große Liebe as Der amerikanische Flugpassagier
1938 Der unmögliche Herr Pitt as Chiron
1938 Das Mädchen von gestern Nacht as Parker
1938 Mit versiegelter Order as Resa Khan
1937 Die Korallenprinzessin as Fliegerkommandant
1937 Ein Volksfeind as Ministerialdirektor Prof. Köster
1937 Der Mustergatte
1937 Wenn Frauen schweigen as Conti
1937 Heimweh as Ein amerikanischer Staatsanwalt
1937 Sieben Ohrfeigen as Dr. Lorenz
1937 Alarm in Peking as Gesandter
1937 Madame Bovary as Marquis de Andervillier
1937 Die Kronzeugin as Gerichtsvorsitzender
1936 Moral as Großherzog
1936 Heißes Blut
1935 Der Ammenkönig as Herr von Geldern
1935 Stradivari
1934 Ferien vom Ich as Dr. Hartung
1934 Die Reiter von Deutsch-Ostafrika
1934 Die Insel as Hollen
1934 Der Springer von Pontresina as I.P. Moore, Bankier
1934 Wilhelm Tell as Kaiserlicher Statthalter
1934 Der Polizeibericht meldet as Staatsanwalt
1933 Her Majesty Love
1932 Kampf as Kurt Harder
1932 Tannenberg as General der Kavallerie Shilinski
1931 Meine Frau, die Hochstaplerin
1931 In the Employ of the Secret Service as Nikolajewski, generel
1931 Schatten der Manege as 1. Kriminalkommissar
1931 Kaiserliebchen as Hauptmann Erlaa
1930 The Flame of Love as Grand Duke
1930 Das Donkosakenlied as Fürst Sagarin
1928 Hurra! Ich lebe! as Joe Jefferson
1928 Moderne Piraten as Kapitän der Sultana
1928 The Old Fritz II as Großkanzler Fürst
1927 Hast Du geliebt am schönen Rhein? as Mr. Shiffer
1927 Die Achtzehnjährigen
1927 Gauner im Frack as Lennoys Sekretär
1926 Der gute Ruf
1926 Der Stolz der Kompagnie as Der Hauptmann
1926 Die Mühle von Sanssouci as General Seydlitz
1924 Um eines Weibes Ehre
1922 Nosferatu as Harding
1922 Fräulein Julie
1921 Die Dreizehn aus Stahl
1920 Panic in the House of Ardon
1919 Die letzten Menschen
1919 Das Werkzeug des Cosimo as Werner Burghoff
1919 The Arc
1919 Die Schuld
1919 Der verführte Heilige

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page