Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-08-19

Day of Death 2016-06-08 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Spain

Also Known As

  • Pedro Costa

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Pedro Costa Musté.

Directing

2010
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2001
1997
1995
1991
1987
1985
1984

Writing

2010
2007
2005
2000
1997
1991
1991
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985

Production

2010
2000
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page