Biography

We don't have a biography for Henrik Galeen.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1881-01-07

Day of Death 1949-07-30

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Heinrich Wiesenberg

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1928 A Daughter Of DestinyScreenplay
1926 Achtung Harry! Augen auf!Writer
1924 WaxworksWriter
1922 NosferatuScreenplay
1920 The Golem: How He Came Into the WorldScreenplay
1915 The GolemScreenplay

Directing

1933 Salon Dora GreenDirector
1928 A Daughter Of DestinyDirector
1926 Der Student von PragDirector
1924 Love Letters of Baroness SDirector
1915 The GolemDirector

Acting

1923 Das Haus ohne Lachen as William Blent
1915 The Golem as Graf

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.