Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1945-12-24

Place of Birth Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Official Site http://www.imotorhead.com/

Also Known As

  • Ian Fraser Kilmister
  • Lemmy Kilmister
  • Motörhead
  • Ian "Lemmy" Kilmister

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sunset Society
2017 Return to... Return to Nuke 'Em High AKA Vol. 2 as The President
2016 Midnight Show as Lemmy
2016 Motörhead: Clean Your Clock
2016 Gutterdämmerung as General
2015 Motörhead: Live at Rock am Ring
2015 The Damned: Don't You Wish That We Were Dead as Himself
2014 Play It Loud: The Story of Marshall as Himself
2014 The Life, Blood and Rhythm of Randy Castillo as Himself
2014 'Tallica Parking Lot
2014 Wacken: Louder Than Hell
2013 Download Festival 2013
2013 Hawkwind - Warrior On The Edge Of Time as Self - Bass & Vocals
2013 Return to Nuke 'Em High Volume 1 as The President
2012 Saxon: Heavy Metal Thunder The Movie as Himself
2012 Motörhead: The Wörld Is Ours Vol 2 Anyplace Crazy as Anywhere Else as Himself - Vocals, Bass
2012 Louder Than Love: The Grande Ballroom Story as Himself (uncredited)
2011 Motörhead: The Wörld Is Ours Vol 1 Everywhere Further Than Everyplace Else as Himself - Bass
2011 Motörhead Rock in Rio 2011
2011 Foo Fighters The Roundhouse Concert as Himself - Guest Vocals
2011 Fix: The Ministry Movie as Himself
2010 Motörhead Attack in Switzerland Live 2002 as Himself - Bass, Vocals
2010 Lemmy as Himself
2008 Down and Dirty with Jim Norton(4 episodes)
2007 LA Ink(1 episode) as Himself
2007 Hawkwind - The Space Ritual as Bass & Vocal
2007 Hawkwind: Do Not Panic as Himself
2006 Foo Fighters: Hyde Park as Himself
2005 Classic Albums: Motörhead - Ace of Spades as Self
2005 Motörhead: Stage Fright as Himself
2005 Motörhead: Inside Motörhead: A Critical Review
2005 Charlie's Death Wish as Lemmy
2004 Ramones: We're Outta Here! as Himself
2004 Ramones: Raw as Himself
2003 Sonic Revolution: A Celebration of the MC5
2001 Motörhead 25 & Alive Boneshaker as Bass and Vocals
2001 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV as Good Lemmy / Bad Lemmy
2001 Farts of Darkness: The Making of 'Terror Firmer' as Himself
2000 Frezno Smooth as Lawyer
1999 Terror Firmer as Television Interviewer
1999 Where Are They Now?(1 episode)
1996 Tromeo & Juliet as Narrator
1991 Motörhead: Motörhead Live - Everything Louder Than Everyone Else
1991 Hard 'N Heavy Volume 12 as Himself
1990 Motörhead The Birthday Party as Himself (Guitar)
1990 Hardware as Taxi Driver
1989 Hard 'N Heavy Volume 2 as Himself
1989 Hard 'N Heavy Volume 1 as Himself
1989 Hard 'N Heavy Volume 5 as Himself
1988 The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years as Himself
1988 More Bad News as Himself
1987 Eat the Rich as Spider
1986 Chasing Rainbows - A Nation and Its Music(1 episode)
1982 The Comic Strip Presents(1 episode)

Sound

1984 SheMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page