Biography

Chloe Bridges is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Donna LaDonna in The Carrie Diaries, Zoey Moreno in the sitcom Freddie and Dana Turner in the Disney Channel original film Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam. She has also starred in the films Forget Me Not, Family Weekend, Mantervention, The Final Girls, and Nightlight.

Chloe Bridges is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Donna LaDonna in The Carrie Diaries, Zoey Moreno in the sitcom Freddie and Dana Turner in the Disney Channel original film Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam. She has also starred in the films Forget Me Not, Family Weekend, Mantervention, The Final Girls, and Nightlight.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1991-12-27

Place of Birth Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chloe Suazo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Airplane Mode
2018 Browse as Veronica
2018 A-X-L as Nicki
2018 Insatiable(1 episode) as Roxy
2018 Game Over, Man! as Diana
2018 Little Bitches as Brooke
2017 Life Boat
2016 Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates as Apartment Chloe
2015 The Final Girls as Paula
2015 The Grinder(1 episode) as Calista
2015 Nightlight as Nia
2014 Mantervention as Katie
2014 Faking It(5 episodes) as Seetah
2013 Social Nightmare as Emily Hargroves
2013 Family Weekend as Kat
2013 The Carrie Diaries(26 episodes) as Donna LaDonna
2011 Worst. Prom. Ever. as Neve Spirnak
2010 Pretty Little Liars(7 episodes) as Sydney Driscoll
2010 Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam as Dana Turner
2009 Forget Me Not as Layla
2009 Legally Blondes as Ashley
2009 90210(3 episodes) as Alexis
2008 The Longshots as Tammy
2005 Freddie(22 episodes)
2002 George Lopez(1 episode) as Zoey (as Chloe Suazo)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page