Biography

Diane Kruger (born 15 July 1976) is a German actress and former fashion model. She is known for roles such as Helen in Troy, Dr. Abigail Chase in National Treasure and its sequel, and Bridget von Hammersmark in Inglourious Basterds.

Diane Kruger (born 15 July 1976) is a German actress and former fashion model. She is known for roles such as Helen in Troy, Dr. Abigail Chase in National Treasure and its sequel, and Bridget von Hammersmark in Inglourious Basterds.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1976-07-15

Place of Birth Algermissen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diane Heidkrüger
  • Diane Krüger
  • 다이앤 크루거

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Butterfly in the Typewriter as Patricia Rickels
This Man, This Woman as Kirsty Sachs
2018 Welcome to Marwen as Deja Thoris
2018 Jeremiah Terminator LeRoy as Eva
2018 Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story as Herself
2017 In the Fade as Katja Sekerci
2017 Tout nous sépare as Julia
2016 The Infiltrator as Kathy Ertz
2016 Dennis Hopper: Uneasy Rider as Herself
2015 Fathers and Daughters as Elizabeth
2015 Disorder as Jessie
2015 Sky as Romy
2015 French Cinema Mon Amour
2014 The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden as Margret Wittmer
2014 The Better Angels as Sarah Lincoln
2013 Me, Myself and Mum as Ingeborg
2013 The Bridge(26 episodes) as Sonya Cross
2013 Seduced and Abandoned as Herself
2013 The Host as The Seeker / Lacey
2012 Fly Me to the Moon as Isabelle
2012 Farewell, My Queen as Marie Antoinette
2011 Special Forces as Elsa
2011 Unknown as Gina
2010 Lily Sometimes as Clara Dreyer
2010 Somebody To Love Me as Boy George
2010 Inhale as Diane Stanton
2009 Mr. Nobody as Adult Anna
2009 Inglourious Basterds as Bridget von Hammersmark
2009 Round Da Way as Clémence (voice)
2008 Anything for Her as Lisa Auclert
2008 Fringe(2 episodes)
2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets as Abigail Chase
2007 The Hunting Party as Marjana
2007 Days of Darkness as Véronica Star
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Herself
2007 Goodbye Bafana as Gloria Gregory
2006 Copying Beethoven as Anna Holtz
2006 The Tiger Brigades as Constance Radetsky
2006 Frankie as Frankie
2005 Joyeux Noël as Anna Sorensen
2004 National Treasure as Abigail Chase
2004 Wicker Park as Lisa
2004 Troy as Helena
2003 Michel Vaillant as Julie Wood
2003 The Piano Player as Erika Nile
2003 Not For, or Against (Quite the Contrary) as La call-girl
2002 Whatever You Say as Clara
1999 The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn(1 episode)
1998 Lascars(64 episodes) as Clémence Santiepi
1981 Wanna bet, that..?(1 episode)

Production

2015 SkyAssociate Producer
2006 FrankieCo-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page