Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-07-25 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Hemet, California, USA

Also Known As

  • James Martin Lafferty

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Martin Lafferty (born July 25, 1985) is an American actor, director and producer. He might be most well known for his role as Nathan Scott on The WB/CW television drama One Tree Hill. In addition to his role on the young adult drama, Lafferty is also known for his appearance as Justin in S. Darko, the 2009 sequel to the 2001 film Donnie Darko.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2018
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2009
2005
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997

Directing

2021
2003

Writing

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login