William V. Mong

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 102

Gender Male

Birthday 1875-06-25

Day of Death 1940-12-10 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • William Mong
  • Wm. V. Mong
  • W.V. Mong
  • Bill Mong

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for William V. Mong.

Acting

1939
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1919
1919
1918
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1914
1914
1911
1911
1910
1910

Writing

1922
1917
1916
1911
1910

Directing

1917

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login