Biography

Shannon Kook is a South African film and television actor and singer.

Shannon Kook is a South African film and television actor and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1987-02-09

Place of Birth Johannesburg, South Africa

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shannon Xiao Lóng Kook
  • Shannon Xiao Long Kook
  • Shannon Kook-Chun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Incorporated (2 episodes) as Commander Tobias
2016 (rough cut) as Actor
2016 The Conjuring 2 as Drew Thomas
2015 A Christmas Horror Story as Dylan
2015 Dark Places as Young Trey Teepano
2014 Dirty Singles as Ian
2014 Carmilla (16 episodes) as Theodore "Theo" Straka
2014 The 100 (13 episodes) as Jordan
2013 Empire of Dirt as Angel
2013 The Conjuring as Drew Thomas
2012 Hunting Season as Jason
2010 Baxter (13 episodes) as Deven Phillips
2010 Verona as Xan
2001 Degrassi (89 episodes) as Zane Park

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page