Biography

Kathe Mazur is an actress.

Kathe Mazur is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1961-08-24

Place of Birth Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kathe E. Mazur
  • K├Ąthe Mazur

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 American Sniper as Dr. Hallerman
2012 Major Crimes (2 episodes) as D.D.A. Andrea Hobbs
2009 Chasing a Dream as Jerri Van Horn
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Anya Mishkin
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Lisa Coates
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Ann Waterman
2005 The Closer (1 episode) as D.D.A. Andrea Hobbs
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Diana Phelps
1996 Playing Dangerous 2 as Agent Summers / Walters
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Beverly
1991 Murder 101 as Linda Jo (Poet)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page