Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1984-10-24 (37 years old)

Place of Birth San Gabriel Valley, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kitty
  • Kitty Katzu
  • Miss Kitty
  • Lil Miss Kitty
  • Little Miss Kitty

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kitty Jung is an American adult film actress of blended Korean & Filipino background.  A native of San Gabriel Valley, she attended high school alongside future adult film actress Tia Tanaka.  She made her hardcore adult film debut in 2003, at the age of 18.  Her petite, slight frame and nearly flat chest raised some concerns that she was underage, until she proved otherwise.  Her rather youthful appearence made her very popular with fans of the "Lolita" sub-genre, and she starred in films for Sin City, Evil Angel, Bizarre, Hustler, Devil's Film, Girlfriends Films, and The L Factor.  In February 2005, she gave birth to her first child, a daughter.

Vital Statistics:

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Height: 4'11" (150 cm)

Weight: 85 lbs. (39 kg)

Measurements: 32AA-21-31

Breasts: Enhanced

Ethnicity: Asian (mixed Korean/Filipino ancestry)

Tattoos: Right ankle (unknown), right-side bikini line ("Hello Kitty" with a gold crown)

Piercings: Clithood, navel

Astrological Sign: Scorpio

Orientation: Straight

Marital Status: Unknown

Adult Film Awards:

2009 AVN Award Nominee: Best All-Girl Sex Scene

Trivia:

Underwent breast augmentation surgery in 2010, at about the same time she got her tattoos.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login