Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Lynch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 119

Birthday 1940-02-12

Day of Death 2012-06-19

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Hugh Lynch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Puppet Master: Blitzkrieg Massacre as Nazi Major (archive footage) (uncredited)
2012 The Lords of Salem as Reverend Hawthorne (uncredited)
2011 Dream Cast as Himself
2011 Gun of the Black Sun as Damian Lupescu
2009 Dark Fields as Karl Lumis
2009 Holy Grail in America as Himself - New England Antiquities Research Association
2009 Chrome Angels as Ted
2009 Laid to Rest as Mr. Jones
2007 Halloween as Principal Chambers
2007 Mil Mascaras vs. the Aztec Mummy as President of the United States
2006 Wedding Slashers as Daddy
2003 Puppet Master: The Legacy as Major Kraus (archive footage)
2003 Corpses Are Forever as General Morton
2003 Ancient Warriors as Curtis Mayhew
2003 The Mummy's Kiss as Dr. Wallis Harwa
2002 Crime and Punishment as Peter Luzhin, Dunia's suitor
2002 Death Game as Chief Canton
2002 Curse of the Forty-Niner as Old Man Prichard
2000 Strike Zone as Adm. Douglas Lamport
1999 Lima: Breaking the Silence as James Gallagher, Ambassador (Ireland)
1999 Enemy Action as Dimitri
1999 Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming as Count Iblis
1998 Air America (1 episode) as Glen
1998 Armstrong as General Zukov
1998 Shattered Illusions as Sal
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1 episode)
1997 Total Force as Dr. Edmund Wellington
1997 Under Oath as Daniel Saltarelli
1997 Ground Rules as Case
1996 Lone Tiger as Rossner
1996 Diamond Run as Sloan
1996 Vendetta as Dr. David Wilson
1995 Cyborg 3: The Recycler as Lewellyn
1995 Warrior of Justice as Doug aka 'The Master'
1995 Destination Vegas
1995 Dragon Fury as Vestor
1995 Terminal Virus as Calloway
1995 Werewolf as Noel
1994 Death Match as Jimmie Fratello
1994 Roughcut as Mr. Caine
1994 Phantom 2040 (33 episodes)
1994 Scanner Cop as Karl Glock
1994 Midnight Confessions as Detective Harris
1994 Charlie Sheen's Stunts Spectacular as Himself - (archive footage)
1993 Inside Edge as Mario Gio
1993 Necronomicon as Jethro De Lapoer
1993 Showdown as The Commander
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1 episode) as Elliot Roth
1993 Double Threat as Detective Robert Fenich
1992 Maximum Force as Max Tanabe
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as John Kirin / Cage
1992 The Hat Squad (1 episode)
1992 Merlin as Pendragon
1991 Alligator 2 - The Mutation as Hawk Hawkins
1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge as Major Krauss
1991 Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth as Dr. Wardo
1991 Dark Justice (1 episode)
1990 Aftershock as Commander Eastern
1990 Invasion Force as Michael Cooper
1990 The Forbidden Dance as Benjamin Maxwell
1990 Return to Justice as Sheriff Jethro Lincoln
1990 Lockdown as James Garrett
1989 One Man Force as Adams
1989 High Stakes as Slim
1988 Bad Dreams as Harris
1988 Little Nikita as Scuba
1988 Chopper Wars as Himself
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (2 episodes) as Baran
1987 Jake and the Fatman (2 episodes)
1987 Nightforce as Bishop
1987 The Barbarians as Kadar
1985 Invasion U.S.A. as Mikhail Rostov
1985 Cut and Run as Colonel Brian Horne
1985 MacGruder and Loud (1 episode)
1985 Savage Dawn as Rev. Romano
1984 Partners in Crime (1 episode)
1984 Cover Up (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (2 episodes)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as John Bradford Horn / Gerald Van Dorian / Neal Streep
1984 Blue Thunder (1 episode)
1984 Treasure: In Search of the Golden Horse
1983 Automan (1 episode)
1983 Masquerade (1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1983 Manimal (1 episode)
1983 The Last Ninja as Dr Gustav Norden
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Johnny Turian
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer as Titus Cromwell
1982 The Phoenix (5 episodes)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Conquest of the Earth as Commander Xavier
1980 Alcatraz: The Whole Shocking Story as Sam Shockley
1980 The Ninth Configuration as 2nd Cyclist (Richard)
1980 Galactica 1980 (2 episodes)
1980 The Formula as General Helmut Kladen / Frank Tedesco
1979 Delta Fox as David 'Delta' Fox
1979 Vampire as Prince Anton Voytek
1978 Vega$ (2 episodes)
1978 Deathsport as Ankar Moor
1977 Stunts as Pete Lustig
1977 Good Against Evil as Mr. Rimmin
1977 The Baron as Joey
1976 God Told Me To as Bernard Phillips
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 The Premonition as Jude
1976 The Bionic Woman (1 episode)
1975 Bronk (1 episode)
1975 Starsky & Hutch (2 episodes)
1975 Switch (1 episode)
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1975 The Happy Hooker as The Cop
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1974 Open Season as Art
1973 The Seven-Ups as Moon
1973 Scarecrow as Jack Riley
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 Roger & Harry: The Mitera Target
1968 LSD: Trip to Where? as self

Production

2003 Corpses Are Forever Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page