José Lifante

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 101

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-06-03 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Pepe Lifante

Login to report an issue

Biography

José Lifante was born on June 3, 1943 in Barcelona (Catalonia) as José Ruiz Lifante. He is a spanish actor, known for The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988), Hard Times for Dracula (1976), Josefina (TV-series, 1979), Dagon (2001) and The Biggest Robbery Never Told (2002).

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2010
2007
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1996
1996
1996
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1971
1970
1962
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login