Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-10-10 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Omar Fierro Marcen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mexican actor, director, producer and host. His career began in 1984 in the film ¡¡Cachún cachún cachún ra-ra! (Una loca, loca, preparatoria) and later made his television debut in the telenovela Vivir un poco for the Televisa network. In 1988 she obtained her first starring role in Amor en silencio, which earned her the recognition of the public and critics. In 1989 she got her first starring role in Cuando llega el amor. In 1995 he obtained his first starring role in Si dios me quita la vida and after finishing that project he left the ranks of Televisa to go to Colombia to join the ranks of Caracol Television of Colombia in the leading role in La sombra del deseo. Three years later he returned to Mexico and joined the ranks of TV Azteca, obtaining leading roles in Tentaciones, Tres veces Sofía and then debuted as a host and producer of television programs, both contests and cooking.

In 2018 he returned to acting again to the ranks of Televisa to participate in telenovelas with the starring role in Hijas de la luna, a Nicandro Díaz production.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2013
2012
2009
1998
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1990
1987
1987
1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login