Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-10-02

Day of Death 2000-12-29 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City - Mexico

Also Known As

  • El Polivoz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Enrique Cuenca was born in 1940. He was an actor and producer, known for ¡Ahí madre!(1970), El aviso inoportuno (1969) and El show de los Polivoces (1960). He died on December 29, 2000 in Mexico City, Mexico.

Acting

1999
1984
1981
1979
1979
1973
1972
1970
1969
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login