Biography

Katherine "Kate" Upton is an American model and actress, known for her appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue first in 2011, when she was named Rookie of the Year, and again in 2012, when she was announced as the cover model

Katherine "Kate" Upton is an American model and actress, known for her appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue first in 2011, when she was named Rookie of the Year, and again in 2012, when she was announced as the cover model

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1992-06-10

Place of Birth St. Joseph, Missouri, USA

Official Site http://www.kateupton.com

Also Known As

  • 케이트 업튼

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Official 2017 World Series Film
2017 The Layover as Meg
2017 The Disaster Artist as Himself (uncredited)
2017 Wild Man as Talia
2016 Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party(1 episode) as Herself
2016 Chelsea(1 episode) as Herself
2015 Sports Illustrated: The Making of SI's Swimsuit 2014: From Sand to Space as Herself
2015 Lip Sync Battle(1 episode)
2014 The Other Woman as Amber
2012 The Three Stooges as Sister Bernice
2011 Tower Heist as Mr. Hightower's Mistress

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page