Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleksandr Robak.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1973-12-28

Place of Birth Zlatoust, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Александр Робак
  • Aleksander Robak
  • Alexandr Robak
  • Alexander Robak

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Mystery of the Dragon’s Seal as boatswain
2019 In The Port of Cape Town
2019 Vongozero: The Outbreak
2019 The Dead Lake (8 episodes) as Mihail Ganic
2019 Mistresses as producer
2018 The Soul Conductor as specter Vasya
2018 Грецкий орешек as дядя Толя
2018 House Arrest (12 episodes) as Иван Самсонов
2018 Not Say Goodbye
2017 Доктор Рихтер (24 episodes) as Шевцов
2016 Six Degrees of Celebration 5
2014 Чужой среди своих (16 episodes)
2014 Bitterly! 2
2013 Shuler (1 episode)
2013 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away as Budkin
2013 Городские шпионы (1 episode) as Григорий Майстренко
2012 And Here's What's Happening to Me
2012 Till Night Do Us Part
2012 Bolshaya Rzhaka!
2011 Lucky Trouble as Botsman
2008 Nobody Knows Sex 2: No Sex as Sponsor
2008 My Girl's Photo
2007 The Irony of Fate. The Sequel as Militsioner vysokiy
2007 Soaring
2006 Alive as Slavik
2006 Ненасытные
2004 It's Russian as Avaz
2004 Don't Even Think 2: Independence Play as Bychko
2002 Порода
1999 Любить по-русски 3: Губернатор as бандит

Production

2006 Ненасытные Producer
2002 Порода Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page