Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 85

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-07-22 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Dedovsk, Moscow oblast, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Роман Мадянов
  • Мадянов Роман Сергеевич

Login to report an issue

Biography

Родился: 22 июля 1962 года в г. Дедовске Московской обл. Образование: Государственный институт театрального искусства им. А.В. Луначарского (РАТИ), руководитель мастерской — О. Я. Ремез. Карьера в кино: с 1971 г. снялся более чем в 130 фильмах и сериалах: «Совсем пропащий», «Весенние перевертыши», «Частный детектив, или Операция „Кооперация“», «Гражданин начальник», «Штрафбат», «Участок», «Солдаты», «В круге первом» ...

Карьера в театре: в 1984 г. зачислен в штат Театра им. Вл. Маяковского, ныне – свободный художник. Семейное положение: женат, жена Наталья, сын Роман. Армия: в 1985-1987 гг. проходил срочную службу в ракетно-космических войсках в районе Кубинки. Звание: заслуженный артист России.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2000
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1991
1990
1989
1977
1977
1977
1976
1974
1973
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login