Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-08-02 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Brittney Leigh Lower

Login to report an issue

Biography

Britt Lower (born Brittney Leigh Lower; August 2, 1985) is an American actress known for her role as Liz in Man Seeking Woman and Tanya Sitkowsky in Unforgettable.

Lower was born to Steven Lower and face painting artist, Mickey Lower, from Heyworth, Illinois. Lower graduated as Bachelor of Science in Communication from Northwestern University in 2008. Lower has also worked with Upright Citizens Brigade and ImprovOlympic.

One of Lower's first two recurring roles was as technology expert Tanya Sitkowsky in the 2011 series, Unforgettable. In 2015, she began what's considered her breakout role in the FXX comedy series Man Seeking Woman. She portrays Liz Greenberg, the sister of the main protagonist Josh Greenberg. It is her first role as a main cast member of a TV series. Lower was signed up for recurring role in Hulu original series Casual in season 2, as Sarah Finn.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2005

Writing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login