Biography

We don't have a biography for Mady Berry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1887-10-04

Day of Death 1965-01-18

Place of Birth Berck, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Madeleine Van Blitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1957 The Ostrich Has Two Eggs
1953 Un Caprice de Caroline chérie as actrice
1950 On n'aime qu'une fois as Marie
1945 Twilight as Mme Michon
1943 Six petites filles en blanc as Pauline
1940 There's No Tomorrow as Mme. Midu, concierge
1940 Le Chemin de l'honneur as La patronne de l'hôtel
1939 Le Jour se Lève as La concierge
1939 The Five Cents of Lavarede as Mme Benoît
1938 The Puritan as Madame Kelly
1937 Arsène Lupin détective as Victoire
1936 Rigolboche as Mme Corbin
1934 At the End of the World as Marie-Jeanne
1934 Le scandale as Madame Férioul
1933 Children of Montmartre as Mme. Paulin
1932 He as Virginie
1931 Gloria as Thérèse
1931 Moon Over Morocco
1931 Tout ça ne vaut pas l'amour as Mme. Cordier
1930 The Road Is Fine as Madame Landrin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page